CPI OUTSOURCING WEBSITE DATA PRIVACY POLICY

CPI Outsourcing (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates https://cpi-outsourcing.com/ (the “site”). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site.
We use your Personal Information only for providing and improving the Site. By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

PRIVACY AT CPI

CPI Outsourcing recognizes the fundamental importance of data privacy and security and is committed to protecting the privacy of its prospects, customers and partners across all its business operations.
CPI Outsourcing Website Data Privacy Policy sets out the company’s commitments relating to privacy and the protection of personal data. This Policy mandates all prospects, customers and partners of the Group to uphold the following principles whenever CPI handles personal data:

  • Collecting and using personal data fairly and lawfully. We strive to be transparent and open about the data we collect and only use it for the purposes that are known to the concerned individual
  • Respecting individual rights and choices. We respect individual’s decisions about the way their personal data is collected, treated and used by CPI and its partners. This includes the right to access, correct and remove data held by CPI
  • Managing data responsibly. We know that the confidentiality and integrity of personal data is essential to maintain trust and we take adequate measures to protect personal data from the risks of unauthorized use or disclosure

Information Collection and Use

While using our Site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include but is not limited to your name and email address (“Personal Information”)

Log/Usage of Data

Like many site operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Site (“Log Data”). This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser version, and the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

Security Measures

CPI Outsourcing is currently following industry best practices for Information Security. This is to ensure the preservation of confidentiality, integrity, and the availability of all data under the organization’s custody.

Breach Security Incidents

In the case of any information security incidents, a team of respondents are ready within CPI Outsourcing. The incident response team is responsible for the immediate action necessary when a breach has been confirmed. This team shall follow the Information Security Incident Management Procedures containing, handling, solving, and learning from incidents. In the case of information incidents, affected data subjects and all interested parties will be notified as soon as possible. Incident reports will also be submitted to these interested parties in addition to the National Privacy Commission (NPC).

Inquiries and Complaints

CPI Outsourcing recognizes the right of its data subjects to inquire or request for information regarding the processing of their personally-identifiable information. For any inquiries, please contact the organization at infosec@cpi-outsourcing.com and state your concern. Our representative will acknowledge and confirm the authenticity of the complaint from the complainant as soon as possible.

This Privacy Policy was last modified on June 04, 2020.